(Nibco Part#: H-10751W) H-107xW Series – Forged DZR Brass In-Line Spring Check Valve
Material #: H-10751WBrand: NibcoUPC Code #: Product Specifications Industry Standards/CertificationsCertified to NSF/ANSI 61 & 372 TypeCheck Valve Connection TypeSWT Valve Size3/8 Weight81.65 g Pressure Rating200 CWP Max. Temperature250 F Cv Coefficient2.00 Cracking Pressure1.50 psi Body MaterialBrass Stem MaterialBrass Spring MaterialStainless...
SKU :
- LC4093933843
Categories :
Material #: H-10751W
Brand: Nibco
UPC Code #:
Product Specifications
| Industry Standards/Certifications | Certified to NSF/ANSI 61 & 372 |
| Type | Check Valve |
| Connection Type | SWT |
| Valve Size | 3/8 |
| Weight | 81.65 g |
| Pressure Rating | 200 CWP |
| Max. Temperature | 250 F |
| Cv Coefficient | 2.00 |
| Cracking Pressure | 1.50 psi |
| Body Material | Brass |
| Stem Material | Brass |
| Spring Material | Stainless Steel |
| Gasket Material | FKM |
| End Cap Material | Brass |
| Diameter (A) | 1.24 in |
| Length (B) | 1.64 in |
There are no reviews yet.



