(Nibco Part#: H-10742W) H-107xW Series – Forged DZR Brass In-Line Spring Check Valve
Material #: H-10742WBrand: NibcoUPC Code #: Product Specifications Industry Standards/CertificationsCertified to NSF/ANSI 61 & 372 TypeCheck Valve Connection TypeFIP Valve Size1/2 Weight131.54 g Pressure Rating200 CWP Max. Temperature250 F Cv Coefficient3.78 Cracking Pressure1.00 psi Body MaterialBrass Stem MaterialBrass Spring MaterialStainless...
SKU :
- LC4093933837
Categories :
Material #: H-10742W
Brand: Nibco
UPC Code #:
Product Specifications
| Industry Standards/Certifications | Certified to NSF/ANSI 61 & 372 |
| Type | Check Valve |
| Connection Type | FIP |
| Valve Size | 1/2 |
| Weight | 131.54 g |
| Pressure Rating | 200 CWP |
| Max. Temperature | 250 F |
| Cv Coefficient | 3.78 |
| Cracking Pressure | 1.00 psi |
| Body Material | Brass |
| Stem Material | Brass |
| Spring Material | Stainless Steel |
| Gasket Material | FKM |
| End Cap Material | Brass |
| Diameter (A) | 1.24 in |
| Length (B) | 2.21 in |
There are no reviews yet.



