(Nibco Part#: H-10745W) H-107xW Series – Forged DZR Brass In-Line Spring Check Valve
Material #: H-10745WBrand: NibcoUPC Code #: Product Specifications Industry Standards/CertificationsCertified to NSF/ANSI 61 & 372 TypeCheck Valve Connection TypeFIP Valve Size1 1/4 Weight426.38 g Pressure Rating200 CWP Max. Temperature250 F Cv Coefficient14.90 Cracking Pressure0.40 psi Body MaterialBrass Stem MaterialBrass Spring...
SKU :
- LC4093933840
Categories :
Material #: H-10745W
Brand: Nibco
UPC Code #:
Product Specifications
| Industry Standards/Certifications | Certified to NSF/ANSI 61 & 372 |
| Type | Check Valve |
| Connection Type | FIP |
| Valve Size | 1 1/4 |
| Weight | 426.38 g |
| Pressure Rating | 200 CWP |
| Max. Temperature | 250 F |
| Cv Coefficient | 14.90 |
| Cracking Pressure | 0.40 psi |
| Body Material | Brass |
| Stem Material | Brass |
| Spring Material | Stainless Steel |
| Gasket Material | FKM |
| End Cap Material | Brass |
| Diameter (A) | 2.31 in |
| Length (B) | 3.00 in |
There are no reviews yet.



