(Nibco Part#: H-10745W) H-107xW Series - Forged DZR Brass In-Line Spring Check Valve

  • Home
  • Valves
  • (Nibco Part#: H-10745W) H-107xW Series – Forged DZR Brass In-Line Spring Check Valve

(Nibco Part#: H-10745W) H-107xW Series – Forged DZR Brass In-Line Spring Check Valve

In stock

Material #: H-10745WBrand: NibcoUPC Code #: Product Specifications Industry Standards/CertificationsCertified to NSF/ANSI 61 & 372 TypeCheck Valve Connection TypeFIP Valve Size1 1/4 Weight426.38 g Pressure Rating200 CWP Max. Temperature250 F Cv Coefficient14.90 Cracking Pressure0.40 psi Body MaterialBrass Stem MaterialBrass Spring...

$53.95 $26.98
SKU :
  • LC4093933840
Categories :

Material #: H-10745W
Brand: Nibco
UPC Code #:

Product Specifications

Industry Standards/Certifications Certified to NSF/ANSI 61 & 372
Type Check Valve
Connection Type FIP
Valve Size 1 1/4
Weight 426.38 g
Pressure Rating 200 CWP
Max. Temperature 250 F
Cv Coefficient 14.90
Cracking Pressure 0.40 psi
Body Material Brass
Stem Material Brass
Spring Material Stainless Steel
Gasket Material FKM
End Cap Material Brass
Diameter (A) 2.31 in
Length (B) 3.00 in

There are no reviews yet.